Browse

Select an inductee below to view further details, photos and more.

2016 Inductees

Brian Dovey, ’59
Football, Basketball, Track & Field

Dave Stanley, ’64
Track & Field

Ken Veenema, ’73
Baseball

Mike Petrocci, ’73
Soccer, Baseball

Mindy Feinberg Liebowitz, ’83
Soccer, Basketball, Softball

Michelle Leonard Conger, ’91
Soccer

Tracy Della Torre Danicich, ’99
Cross-Country

Scott Stephen, ’01
Football

Mark Hannon, ’03
Football

Kim Mineo Lucin, ’03
Track, Winter Track, Soccer

Leah Jerome, ’03
Soccer

Gabby Pasternak, ’03
Tennis

Ryan McCann, ’04
Distance Running

Coach Bill Carbone
Soccer

Coach Harry Comiskey
Tennis, Basketball

Coach Alan Deaett
Football

2000 Girls’ Tennis Team
Tennis

2003 Boys’ Track Team
Track


2012 Inductees

Dave Percival, ‘61
Football, Basketball, Baseball

Alan Flynn, ‘65
Football

Bud Zachary, ‘66
Golf

Phil Tortoreti, ‘66
Football, Basketball, Baseball

Bill DeBoer, ‘68
Track & Field, Wrestling

Joan Lopardo Forge, ‘73
Basketball, Soccer, Softball

Julie James Smith, ‘81
Soccer, Basketball, Track & Field

Kari Reuter Roberts, ‘88
Soccer, Basketball, Softball

Mikkel Brown, ‘97
Football, Track & Field

Kate Hanley Garrette, ‘97
Soccer, Track & Field, Basketball

Matt Percelli, ‘99
Football, Wrestling, Baseball

Grant Adams, ‘00
Football, Baseball, Basketball

Erin Henry Butler, ‘02
Cross Country, Track & Field

Coach Francis “Mickey” Smith
Football, Baseball, Basketball, Cross Country

Coach Ed Troy
Soccer, Cross Country, Field Hockey, Track & Field

Boys’ Basketball Team, ’72
Basketball

Boys’ Soccer Team, ’76
Soccer


2010 Inductees

Anne Foster, ‘75
Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball

Paul Knight, ‘75
Soccer

John Cella, ‘73
Football, Track & Field, Wrestling

Vanessa Hugley, ‘74
Track & Field

Pat Buehler, ‘81
Football, Basketball

Katie van Keuren, ‘87
Soccer, Basketball, Softball

Megan Burke, ‘91
Soccer, Track & Field

Lauren Miller, ‘94
Soccer, Basketball, Track & Field

Justin Schwartz, ‘95
Football, Track & Field

Girls’ Track Team, ’95
Track & Field

Football Team, ’99
Football

Coach Carl Zaisser
Baseball

Coach Ed Bing
Wrestling

Charlie Ingulli, ’61
Football, Wrestling

Wayne Wessel, ’66
Soccer, Baseball, Basketball

Glenn Neuman, ’69
Soccer, Baseball, Basketball


2008 Inductees

Coach Cardy Gemma
Basketball

Coach Barabara “Boo” Houstoun
Soccer, Basketball, Volleyball, Softball

Paul Stanley, ’59
Football, Basketball, Baseball

Ron Duncan, ’61
Football, Basketball, Track & Field

Butch Guiffre, ’65
Football, Basketball, Baseball

Scott Christie, ’66
Football, Wrestling, Baseball

Bob Cook, ’72
Basketball, Tennis

Gary Glass, ’73
Soccer, Basketball, Baseball

Steve Fisher, ’74
Football, Basketball, Baseball

Terri Rasmussen, ’77
Basketball, Softball

Lauren Stewart, ’79
Basketball, Softball

Allison Gemma, ’82
Basketball, Softball, Tennis

Laura Gilligan, ’89
Soccer, Basketball, Track & Field

Ken MacDonald, ’96
Golf

Chris Leonard, ’97
Football, Baseball

Erin Lautermilch, ’98
Soccer, Track & Field

Football Team, ’60
Football

Girls’ Soccer Team, ’84
Soccer